STEAMYDATA

Strategy and RTS Steam games

Stored observation / content update:

GameRecorded playersReviewsPrice (USD)
Dota 2Not available2,802,211Free
Age of Empires II: Definitive EditionNot available183,57334.99
Hearts of Iron IVNot available360,43049.99
Dyson Sphere ProgramNot available92,04619.99
Age of Empires II (Retired)Not available102,95919.99
FrostpunkNot available138,16129.99
Total War: WARHAMMER IINot available121,49559.99
Crusader Kings IIINot available142,92249.99
STAR WARS™ Empire at War - Gold PackNot available43,35619.99
Lobotomy Corporation | Monster Management SimulationNot available58,06224.99
Wandering SwordNot available46,35017.49
Shadow Tactics: Blades of the ShogunNot available38,5323.99
Crusader Kings IINot available73,915Free
Total War: SHOGUN 2Not available69,527Not available
Total War: MEDIEVAL II - Definitive EditionNot available36,67319.99
Total War: ROME II - Emperor EditionNot available88,82729.99
Against the StormNot available37,81029.99
Minion MastersNot available65,315Free
Age of Empires IV: Anniversary EditionNot available96,27239.99
MindustryNot available28,5489.99
Men of War: Assault Squad 2Not available46,80029.99
Age of Mythology: Extended EditionNot available36,34929.99
Age of History IINot available50,7155.99
Stronghold Crusader HDNot available21,1609.99
Kingdoms and CastlesNot available31,50519.99
BanishedNot available43,39519.99
Manor LordsNot available92,92639.99
Total War: EMPIRE - Definitive EditionNot available38,30219.99
Northgard: Definitive EditionNot available68,8849.79
Command & Conquer™ Remastered CollectionNot available35,14419.99
Total War: THREE KINGDOMSNot available94,02539.99
Age of Empires III: Definitive EditionNot available55,34134.99
Total War: NAPOLEON – Definitive EditionNot available27,82619.99
Desperados IIINot available16,71839.99
Workers & Resources: Soviet RepublicNot available27,70839.99
Company of HeroesNot available18,88514.99
Dungeons 3Not available18,74629.99
Brütal LegendNot available20,61014.99
They Are BillionsNot available51,58029.99
Supreme Commander: Forged AllianceNot available14,43912.99
Company of Heroes 2Not available113,40919.99
The RiftbreakerNot available25,11829.99
Rise of Nations: Extended EditionNot available15,98119.99
Door Kickers 2Not available13,76524.99
Age of Mythology: RetoldNot available23,78729.99
Victoria IINot available20,02519.99
Sins of a Solar Empire: RebellionNot available16,36719.99
Kingdom Rush FrontiersNot available11,2089.99
Call to Arms - Gates of Hell: OstfrontNot available35,01334.99
Bad North: Jotunn EditionNot available14,46414.99