STEAMYDATA

Horror and Psychological Horror Steam games

Stored observation / content update:

GameRecorded playersReviewsPrice (USD)
PhasmophobiaNot available841,82813.99
Lethal CompanyNot available511,4819.99
People PlaygroundNot available321,8149.99
UndertaleNot available345,9412.49
Resident Evil 4Not available284,3479.99
Doki Doki Literature Club!Not available229,392Free
MiSideNot available143,53611.99
Resident Evil VillageNot available155,9719.99
OutlastNot available139,90614.99
Half-Life: AlyxNot available105,96659.99
Content WarningNot available164,0787.99
SCP: Secret LaboratoryNot available235,491Free
Resident Evil 7 BiohazardNot available128,7697.99
Buckshot RouletteNot available127,7781.49
Outer WildsNot available109,62024.99
OMORINot available89,14019.99
Little NightmaresNot available116,81319.99
METRO 2033 ReduxNot available143,5951.99
The Outlast TrialsNot available121,98839.99
Escape the BackroomsNot available168,7379.99
Dead by DaylightNot available941,1487.99
BarotraumaNot available90,53317.49
Subnautica 2Not available129,10929.99
Metro ExodusNot available137,21729.99
SILENT HILL 2Not available66,57469.99
DREDGENot available57,6419.99
Ultimate Custom NightNot available62,973Free
Poppy PlaytimeNot available143,390Free
FireworkNot available44,5799.99
SOMANot available53,3995.99
FirewatchNot available100,01319.99
What Remains of Edith FinchNot available53,46919.99
Gorilla TagNot available86,59319.99
Alien: IsolationNot available67,29139.99
Lobotomy Corporation | Monster Management SimulationNot available58,06224.99
Five Nights at Freddy'sNot available59,6724.99
DEVOURNot available88,4789.99
Little Nightmares IINot available59,0259.89
The Coffin of Andy and LeyleyNot available39,99611.99
Danganronpa: Trigger Happy HavocNot available39,53919.99
Library Of RuinaNot available45,88429.99
Dead SpaceNot available72,10059.99
Slay the Princess — The Pristine CutNot available34,88617.99
Cry of FearNot available88,246Free
Ready or NotNot available350,38349.99
Milk inside a bag of milk inside a bag of milkNot available34,5871.49
Outlast 2Not available65,01619.99
MouthwashingNot available39,1637.79
Sally Face - Episode OneNot available30,2142.99
Blood and BaconNot available36,7030.99